Addison Hofmann
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1598318099
Addison Hofmann
Speech-Language Pathologist
She is located at 110 Corning Road in Cary, NC 27518. Can help patients with the following: Delayed Speech, Executive Function, Pediatric Constipation, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Stuttering, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1598318099. Appointment can be made via the phone number (919) 431-7400.
Conditions treated
Addison Hofmann, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Addison Hofmann.
- Accent Modification
- Aphasia
- Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Autism
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Cognitive-Communication Disorders
- Constipation
- Delayed Speech
- Dysarthria
- Dyslexia
- Executive Function
- Expressive Language Disorders
- Feeding and Swallowing
- Pediatric Constipation
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Receptive Language Disorders
- Social Communication Disorders
- Speech Disorders
- Stuttering
- Swallowing Disorders
- Traumatic Brain Injury
Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?
There are 6 other speech-language pathologists in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 122 Merry Hill Drive Cary, 27518, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6590 Tryon Road Cary, 27518, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 500 Rose Point Drive Cary, 27518, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6590 Tryon Road Cary, 27518, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 120 3500 Regency Parkway Cary, 27518, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1110 Southeast Cary Parkway Cary, 27518, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6590 Tryon Road Cary, 27518, NC
Questions & Answers
Does Addison Hofmann accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Addison Hofmann accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Addison Hofmann?
Addison Hofmann's office is located at 110 Corning Road in Cary, NC 27518.
What conditions does Addison Hofmann treat?
Addison Hofmann provides treatment for Delayed Speech, Executive Function, Pediatric Constipation, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Stuttering, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.